DEPARTMENT OF DEAN OF STUDENTS

    STAFF LIST

    S/No.

    NAME

    SALARY SCALE

    DESIGNATION

    1

    Buga Winfred (Mrs)

    M3

    Dean of Students

    2

    Tibananuka Mildred

    M4

    Deputy Dean of Students

    3

    Mugomba Francis

    M5

    Senior Warden ├óÔé¼ÔÇ£ Kulubya Hall

    4

    Ssana David Caxton

    M5

    Senior Sports Tutor

    5

     

    M6

    Chaplain (Kakumba Chapel)

    6

     

    M6

    Chaplain (UM Chapel)

    7

    Mutyaba Addu Nasser

    M6

    Imam

    8

    Bukirwa Joyce Sessanga

    M6

    Counsellor

    9

    Kyomugisha Nuwagaba Jean

    M6

    Counsellor

    10

    Kasuti David L.

    M6

     

    11

    Betihamah Jackson

    M6

    Warden ├óÔé¼ÔÇ£ Mandela Hall

    12

    Nakimuli Agnes Mugalu

    M6

    Warden ├óÔé¼ÔÇ£ Nanziri Hall

    13

    Ngabirano William

    M6

    Warden -   Pearl Hall

    14

    Okeny Nixon Gabriel

    M6

    Warden ├óÔé¼ÔÇ£ North Hall

    15

    Waiswa Kalibala Ali

    M6

    Sports Tutor

    16

    Kibirige Jimmy

    M7

    Administrative Assistant

    17

    Ongiriyan Micheal

    M7

    Administrative Assistant

    18

    Musana Christine K.M.

    M7

    Administrative Secretary

    19

    Ochwa Bineka

    M7

    Domestic Bursar ├óÔé¼ÔÇ£ North

    20

    George Wagogo

    M7

    Assistant Sports Tutor

    21

    Bainenaama Robert

    M12

    Chief Custodian ├óÔé¼ÔÇ£ North

    22

    Agaba Godfrey

    M12

    Head Waiter - North

    23

    Obace Santa Dolly

    M12

    Head Waiter - West

    24

    Nandutu Beatrice

    M12

    Head Waiter ├óÔé¼ÔÇ£ East

    25

    Gaswaga Norah Kawanguzi

    M12

     

    26

    Orishaba Lydia

    M12

     

    27

    Kizito Paddy Jimmy Mubiru

    M12

    Boiler Technician

    28

    Mafabi Christopher

    M12

    Instructor to Mr. Okeny├óÔé¼Ôäós Guide

    29

    Elyanu Grace

    M12

    Secretary

    30

    Nambalirwa Winifred

    M12

    Secretary (Guild)

    31

    Ofwono Nyapendi Speciosa

    M12

    Secretary (Nanziri Hall)

    32

    Auma Rose Catherine

    M13

    Custodian -   Pearl

    33

    Babi Dan

    M13

    Custodian -   Nanziri

    34

    Balambula Zakayo

    M13

    Custodian -   Mandela

    35

    Bwana W. Michael

    M13

    Custodian -   Nanziri

    36

    Kisakye Stephen

    M13

    Custodian -   Mandela

    37

    Kiyimba Lawrence

    M13

    Custodian -   Pearl

    38

    Komakech C.P. Onen

    M13

    Custodian -   North

    39

    Matovu Norman

    M13

    Custodian -   Mandela

    40

    Ssejjungo Peter

    M13

    Custodian -   Kulubya

    41

    Ssenkindu Michael

    M13

    Custodian -   North

    42

    Tamale Robinah

    M13

    Custodian -   Pearl

    43

    Walimbwa Martin

    M13

    Custodian -   Kulubya

    44

    Nansubuga Irene

    M15

    Head Cook -   North

    45

    Jemba Mutalagwe Ishak

    M15

    Hall Attendant ├óÔé¼ÔÇ£ Nanziri

    46

    Kasumba Hormisdas

    M15

    Office Attendant ├óÔé¼ÔÇ£ North

    47

    Kimbugwe Vinandi

    M15

    Hall Attendant ├óÔé¼ÔÇ£ Kulubya

    48

    Muyizzi James

    M15

    Hall Attendant ├óÔé¼ÔÇ£ Nanziri

    49

    Namubiru Mary

    M15

    Hall Attendant ├óÔé¼ÔÇ£ Kulubya

    50

    Achan Christine

    M15

    Kitchen Attendant - East

    51

    Aciro Stella

    M15

    Kitchen Attendant - North

    52

    Agumo Hariet

    M15

    Kitchen Attendant - East

    53

    Akemo Jannet

    M15

    Kitchen Attendant - West

    54

    Aketch Mary Gloria

    M15

    Kitchen Attendant - North

    55

    Auma Beatrice

    M15

    Kitchen Attendant - West

    56

    Bainomujinya Olive

    M15

    Kitchen Attendant - East

    57

    Bakibalungi Josephine

    M15

    Kitchen Attendant - East

    58

    Baluka Zeulensi

    M15

    Kitchen Attendant - West

    59

    Birungi Annet

    M15

    Kitchen Attendant - East

    60

    Bisia Yosia

    M15

    Kitchen Attendant - West

    61

    Bombo Christine

    M15

    Kitchen Attendant - West

    62

    Dramuke Lawrence

    M15

    Kitchen Attendant - East

    63

    Ganda Juliet

    M15

    Kitchen Attendant - West

    64

    Gyagenda Yahaya

    M15

    Kitchen Attendant - North

    65

    Isabirye Haruna

    M15

    Kitchen Attendant -( Suspension) ├óÔé¼ÔÇ£ West

    66

    Kabagambe Adrai

    M15

    Kitchen Attendant - West

    67

    Kabanyoro Tophas

    M15

    Kitchen Attendant - East

    68

    Kagoya Alice

    M15

    Kitchen Attendant - East

    69

    Kajoina Gertrude

    M15

    Kitchen Attendant - East

    70

    Kato Albert

    M15

    Kitchen Attendant - East

    71

    Kato Alfred

    M15

    Kitchen Attendant - East

    72

    Kawuta Alex

    M15

    Kitchen Attendant - West

    73

    Kayongo Hakeem

    M15

    Kitchen Attendant - West

    74

    Kigambo Methodius

    M15

    Kitchen Attendant - East

    75

    Kikara Regina

    M15

    Kitchen Attendant - East

    76

    Lamwaka Christine

    M15

    Kitchen Attendant - West

    77

    Lwanga James

    M15

    Kitchen Attendant - West

    78

    Mayanja Ronald Stephen

    M15

    Kitchen Attendant - North

    79

    Mbabazi Miriam

    M15

    Kitchen Attendant - West

    80

    Mbangire Fred Moses

    M15

    Kitchen Attendant - East

    81

    Muhumuza Daniel

    M15

    Kitchen Attendant - North

    82

    Mukasa Edward

    M15

    Kitchen Attendant - North

    83

    Mutaasa Yusufu

    M15

    Kitchen Attendant - West

    84

    Mwemeke Yoswa

    M15

    Kitchen Attendant - North

    85

    Nabwami Jackline

    M15

    Kitchen Attendant - East

    86

    Naigino Joan

    M15

    Kitchen Attendant - West

    87

    Najjuma Musisi Mary

    M15

    Kitchen Attendant - North

    88

    Nakamya Joyce

    M15

    Kitchen Attendant - East

    89

    Nakazi Prossy

    M15

    Kitchen Attendant - West

    90

    Nakigudde Mable

    M15

    Kitchen Attendant - North

    91

    Nakiyaga Sarah

    M15

    Kitchen Attendant - West

    92

    Nalweyiso Resty

    M15

    Kitchen Attendant - West

    93

    Namakula Prossy

    M15

    Kitchen Attendant - East

    94

    Namatovu Monic

    M15

    Kitchen Attendant - East

    95

    Namatovu Ritah

    M15

    Kitchen Attendant - East

    96

    Nambuya Justine

    M15

    Kitchen Attendant - East

    97

    Namugenyi Robinah

    M15

    Kitchen Attendant - West

    98

    Nankebe Grace

    M15

    Kitchen Attendant - West

    99

    Nansubuga Prossy

    M15

    Kitchen Attendant - North

    100

    Nantale Proscovia

    M15

    Kitchen Attendant - East

    101

    Nantongo Getrude

    M15

    Kitchen Attendant - North

    102

    Nasunje Jane

    M15

    Kitchen Attendant - West

    103

    Ochen J. Simon Peter

    M15

    Kitchen Attendant - West

    104

    Okoth Wilson

    M15

    Kitchen Attendant - West

    105

    Okura Brian Prit

    M15

    Kitchen Attendant - East

    106

    Olowo Gideon

    M15

    Kitchen Attendant - West

    107

    Omoding Jerald

    M15

    Kitchen Attendant - East

    108

    Onyang Milly

    M15

    Kitchen Attendant - West

    109

    Oweker Santino

    M15

    Kitchen Attendant - East

    110

    Owori David

    M15

    Kitchen Attendant - East

    111

    Rutazika John

    M15

    Kitchen Attendant - West

    112

    Rutesire Francis

    M15

    Kitchen Attendant - East

    113

    Sanyu Getu

    M15

    Kitchen Attendant - West

    114

    Sebalamu Parrick

    M15

    Kitchen Attendant - West

    115

    Semakula Joseph

    M15

    Kitchen Attendant - East

    116

    Ssebuyira Edward

    M15

    Kitchen Attendant - North

    117

    Tindimwebwa Herbert

    M15

    Kitchen Attendant - North

    118

    Tinka Flavia

    M15

    Kitchen Attendant - East

    119

    Tumwesigye Ben

    M15

    Kitchen Attendant - East

    120

    Twebaze Ambrose

    M15

    Kitchen Attendant - West

    121

    Wambwa John

    M15

    Kitchen Attendant - East

    122

    Zawedde Grace Norah

    M15

    Kitchen Attendant - East

    123

    Kawooya Jessca

    M15

    Waitress ├óÔé¼ÔÇ£ North

    124

    Mutiibwa Mwenze Janepher

    M15

    Waitress ├óÔé¼ÔÇ£ North

    125

    Namanya Namusoke Gertrude

    M15

    Waitress - West

    126

    Namata Agnes

    M15

    Waitress ├óÔé¼ÔÇ£ West

    127

    Nakaweesi Rose

    M15

    Office Attendant ├óÔé¼ÔÇ£ D.O.S

    128

    Wamalwa Fred

    M15

    Office Attendant - Sports

    Copyright © 2017 Kyambogo University. All Rights Reserved.

    Please publish modules in offcanvas position.