UNIVERSITY LIBRARY STAFFING

    STAFF LIST AS AT 1stOCTOBER 2014

    S/No.

    Name

    Designation

    Station

    1

     

    University Librarian

    Barclays Library

    2

    Harriet Ntege

    Deputy University Librarian

    Barclays Library

    3

    Mary Nabbosa Kyagaba

    Senior Assistant Librarian

    Head Technical Section

    4

    Robert Stalone Buwule

    Senior Assistant Librarian

    Head FSN&R Library

    5

    Edward Mukiibi

    Senior Assistant Librarian

    Head West End Library

    6

    Scholastic Adibo

    Assistant Librarian II

    Head Education Library

    7

    James Okware

    Assistant Librarian II

    Head Evening Shift

    8

    Amina Namugenyi Ssaku

    Assistant Librarian II

    Head Circulation

    9

    Mary Acanit

    Assistant Librarian II

    Head Library ICT Lab

    10

    King David Tusubira

    Assistant Librarian II

    Technical Section ├óÔé¼ÔÇ£ Processing

    11

    Evelyn Nabwami

    Assistant Librarian II

    Disability Resource Centre

    12

    Norah Nampomba

    Assistant Librarian II

    Technical Section ├óÔé¼ÔÇ£ Acquisition

    13

    Fatuma Kabogoza

    Assistant Librarian II

    Circulation ├óÔé¼ÔÇ£ West End Library

    14

    John Francis Mafuko

    Assistant Librarian II

    Rare Section

    15

    Paul Ngabirano

    Assistant Librarian II

    Library budgets & Procurement

    16

    Naphtali Happy Kuteesa

    Assistant Librarian II

    Library ICT Lab ├óÔé¼ÔÇ£ Day Shift

    17

    Margaret Nakato

    Assistant Librarian II

    Circulation ├óÔé¼ÔÇ£ FSNR Library

    18

    Francis Kamanda

    Assistant Librarian II

    Barclays Reserve Section

    19

    Christine Kazairwe

    Administrative Assistant

    Barclays Library

    20

    Viviene Nuwagaba

    Administrative Assistant

    Barclays Library

    21

    Agnes Acam

    Library Assistant

    Technical Section-Spine Labeling

    22

    Mable Kazooba

    Library Assistant

    Technical Section-Accessioning

    23

    Gorretti Nairuba

    Library Assistant

    Technical Section-Periodicals

    24

    Hillary Athocon

    Library Assistant

    Barclays Security-Evening shift

    25

    Tony Mukhwana

    Library Assistant

    Barclays Reserve-Day Shift

    26

    Perez Gidagui

    Library Assistant

    Education Library-Evening shift

    27

    Josephine Khwaka

    Library Assistant

    Education Library-Day Shift

    28

    Irene Igaba

    Library Assistant

    Reserve Section-West end

    29

    Ritah Kanyi

    Library Assistant

    FSNR Lib Issue Desk ├óÔé¼ÔÇ£ Evening

    30

    Christopher Muwongo

    Library Assistant

    FSNR Lib Security Desk ├óÔé¼ÔÇ£ Evening

    31

    Nangonzi Jane

    Library Assistant

    West end Issue Desk ├óÔé¼ÔÇ£ Evening

    32

    Odoki Joshua

    Library Assistant

    West end security Desk├óÔé¼ÔÇ£Evening

    33

    Sam Masika

    Library Assistant

    West end  Issue Desk ├óÔé¼ÔÇ£ Day

    34

    Eric Musoba

    Library Assistant

    West end  Reprographic services

    35

    Lincoln Samuel Wamala

    Library Assistant

    Library ICT Lab-Evening Shift

    36

    Ismail Wangwe Gatuka

    ICT Technician

    Library ICT Lab

    37

    Jackson Kimeze

    Binder

    Barclays

    38

    Prossy Kabanyoro

    Library Attendant

    Registration Desk-Barclays

    39

    Susan Nabirye

    Library Attendant

    Registration Desk-Barclays

    40

    Susan Twijukye

    Library Attendant

    Barclays Issue Desk ├óÔé¼ÔÇ£ Day

    41

    Vicent Omunyomong

    Library Attendant

    Barclays Security Desk- Day

    42

    Moses Muhumuza

    Library Attendant

    Barclays Issue Desk ├óÔé¼ÔÇ£ Evening

    43

    Leonard Assimwe

    Library Attendant

    Barclays Security Desk- Evening

    44

    Robert Akugizibwe

    Library Attendant

    West end Issue Desk ├óÔé¼ÔÇ£ Day

    45

    Scovia Natukwatsa

    Library Attendant

    West end Reserve- Day

    46

    Margaret Tukamuhabwa

    Library Attendant

    West end Reserve- Day

    47

    Jovia Nyirandikumana

    Library Attendant

    Education Reserve Day

    48

    Jackline Twongyeirwe

    Library Attendant

    FSNR Lib Issue desk - Day

    49

    Norah Nakabu

    Office Attendant

    Barclays Library

    50

    Ivan Ochwo

    Office Attendant

    Barclays Library

    51

    Hanifa Nakamya

    Office Attendant

    Education Library

    52

    Deogratius Wesonga

    Office Attendant

    Education Library

    53

    Aggrey Odupe

    Office Attendant

    West End Library

    54

    Catherine Namugga

    Office Attendant

    FSN&R Library

    55

    Joseph Ssentongo

    Driver

    Barclays Library

    56

    Moses Tenywa

    Temporary/Casual Worker

    Barclays Library

    57

    Amon Nuwareba

    Temporary/Casual Worker

    Barclays Library

    58

    Annet Kabahuma

    Temporary/Casual Worker

    Education Library

    59

    Mercy Nabukenya

    Temporary/Casual Worker

    Library ICT Lab

    Copyright © 2017 Kyambogo University. All Rights Reserved.

    Please publish modules in offcanvas position.