knowledge

spacebanner

E-Voting Implemented

Come see technology in action

The management of Kyambogo University has, in a bid to go electronic, introduced E-voting which is a system that will be used during election periods

KELMS

Kyambogo University E-Learning Management System

Online Programmes for the Institut Superiuer de Technologies (IST) and Partners to be offered at Kyambogo University Learning Centre for 2017/2018 Academic Year

UNIVERSITY LIBRARY STAFFING

STAFF LIST AS AT 1stOCTOBER 2014

S/No.

Name

Designation

Station

1

 

University Librarian

Barclays Library

2

Harriet Ntege

Deputy University Librarian

Barclays Library

3

Mary Nabbosa Kyagaba

Senior Assistant Librarian

Head Technical Section

4

Robert Stalone Buwule

Senior Assistant Librarian

Head FSN&R Library

5

Edward Mukiibi

Senior Assistant Librarian

Head West End Library

6

Scholastic Adibo

Assistant Librarian II

Head Education Library

7

James Okware

Assistant Librarian II

Head Evening Shift

8

Amina Namugenyi Ssaku

Assistant Librarian II

Head Circulation

9

Mary Acanit

Assistant Librarian II

Head Library ICT Lab

10

King David Tusubira

Assistant Librarian II

Technical Section – Processing

11

Evelyn Nabwami

Assistant Librarian II

Disability Resource Centre

12

Norah Nampomba

Assistant Librarian II

Technical Section – Acquisition

13

Fatuma Kabogoza

Assistant Librarian II

Circulation – West End Library

14

John Francis Mafuko

Assistant Librarian II

Rare Section

15

Paul Ngabirano

Assistant Librarian II

Library budgets & Procurement

16

Naphtali Happy Kuteesa

Assistant Librarian II

Library ICT Lab – Day Shift

17

Margaret Nakato

Assistant Librarian II

Circulation – FSNR Library

18

Francis Kamanda

Assistant Librarian II

Barclays Reserve Section

19

Christine Kazairwe

Administrative Assistant

Barclays Library

20

Viviene Nuwagaba

Administrative Assistant

Barclays Library

21

Agnes Acam

Library Assistant

Technical Section-Spine Labeling

22

Mable Kazooba

Library Assistant

Technical Section-Accessioning

23

Gorretti Nairuba

Library Assistant

Technical Section-Periodicals

24

Hillary Athocon

Library Assistant

Barclays Security-Evening shift

25

Tony Mukhwana

Library Assistant

Barclays Reserve-Day Shift

26

Perez Gidagui

Library Assistant

Education Library-Evening shift

27

Josephine Khwaka

Library Assistant

Education Library-Day Shift

28

Irene Igaba

Library Assistant

Reserve Section-West end

29

Ritah Kanyi

Library Assistant

FSNR Lib Issue Desk – Evening

30

Christopher Muwongo

Library Assistant

FSNR Lib Security Desk – Evening

31

Nangonzi Jane

Library Assistant

West end Issue Desk – Evening

32

Odoki Joshua

Library Assistant

West end security Desk–Evening

33

Sam Masika

Library Assistant

West end  Issue Desk – Day

34

Eric Musoba

Library Assistant

West end  Reprographic services

35

Lincoln Samuel Wamala

Library Assistant

Library ICT Lab-Evening Shift

36

Ismail Wangwe Gatuka

ICT Technician

Library ICT Lab

37

Jackson Kimeze

Binder

Barclays

38

Prossy Kabanyoro

Library Attendant

Registration Desk-Barclays

39

Susan Nabirye

Library Attendant

Registration Desk-Barclays

40

Susan Twijukye

Library Attendant

Barclays Issue Desk – Day

41

Vicent Omunyomong

Library Attendant

Barclays Security Desk- Day

42

Moses Muhumuza

Library Attendant

Barclays Issue Desk – Evening

43

Leonard Assimwe

Library Attendant

Barclays Security Desk- Evening

44

Robert Akugizibwe

Library Attendant

West end Issue Desk – Day

45

Scovia Natukwatsa

Library Attendant

West end Reserve- Day

46

Margaret Tukamuhabwa

Library Attendant

West end Reserve- Day

47

Jovia Nyirandikumana

Library Attendant

Education Reserve Day

48

Jackline Twongyeirwe

Library Attendant

FSNR Lib Issue desk - Day

49

Norah Nakabu

Office Attendant

Barclays Library

50

Ivan Ochwo

Office Attendant

Barclays Library

51

Hanifa Nakamya

Office Attendant

Education Library

52

Deogratius Wesonga

Office Attendant

Education Library

53

Aggrey Odupe

Office Attendant

West End Library

54

Catherine Namugga

Office Attendant

FSN&R Library

55

Joseph Ssentongo

Driver

Barclays Library

56

Moses Tenywa

Temporary/Casual Worker

Barclays Library

57

Amon Nuwareba

Temporary/Casual Worker

Barclays Library

58

Annet Kabahuma

Temporary/Casual Worker

Education Library

59

Mercy Nabukenya

Temporary/Casual Worker

Library ICT Lab